RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi150 - 2019

Rovaniemi150, 22.-25 February 2019

 

DNF Did not finish.

DNS  Did not start.

 

OVERALL

 

     1.

Tor-Espen Jolma

FatBike Norway 11 h. 56 min.

1st overall

 
     2. Julián Amorrich FatBike Spain 14 h. 36 min.    
     3. Phil Clarke FatBike Scotland 16 h. 02 min.    

     4.

William Robertson FatBike Scotland 16 h. 56 min.    
     5. Alexandra Nemeth FatBike England 17 h. 31 min. 1st FatBike  
     6. Michael Collins FatBike England 18 h. 48 min.    
     7. Bob Wightman FatBike England 19 h. 54 min.    
     8. Saara Päätalo Foot Finland 23 h. 15 min. 1st on Foot New record !
     9. Jarkko Aspegren Foot Finland 23 h. 15 min. 1st on Foot New record !
    10. Simon Gfeller Foot

Switzerland

23 h. 55 min.    
    11. Francois Riekert FatBike South Africa 25 h. 03 min.    
    12. Giovanni Bonazzi Ski Italy 25 h. 46 min. 1st with Skis   
    13.

Rauli Niininen

FatBike Finland 26 h. 07 min.    
    14.

Marko Kurppa

FatBike Finland 26 h. 07 min.    
    15. Oriol Antolí Foot

Catalonia

26 h. 43 min.    
    16. Markku Andelin FatBike Finland 28 h. 11 min.    
    17. Miika Moilanen Foot Finland 29 h. 05 min.    
    18. Cath Wightman FatBike England 29 h. 09 min.    
    19. Amy Couture Foot U.S.A 29 h. 31 min.    
    20. Johnnie Watson Foot England  29 h. 37 min.    
    21. Joan Cots FatBike Catalonia 29 h. 40 min.    
    22. Andrew Harrison FatBike England  31 h. 09 min.    
    23. Graziana Pè Foot Italy 31 h. 32 min.    
    24. Ivano Tomasetti Foot Italy 31 h. 32 min.    
    25. Stefano Marrini FatBike Italy 31 h. 43 min.    
    26. Marco Pettena FatBike Italy 31 h. 43 min.    
    27.   Romano Poortvliet FatBike The Netherlands 31 h. 59 min.    
    28. Robin Kinsbergen Foot The Netherlands 32 h. 11 min.    
    29. Frederic Jaubert Foot France 32 h. 12 min.    
    30. Pascal Poulain Foot Belgium 32 h. 15 min.    
    31.  Hans Coolen Foot Belgium 32 h. 15 min.    
    32. Federico Barucco Foot Italy 34 h. 33 min.    
    33. Liisa Timlin FatBike Finland 34 h. 34 min.    
    34. Stijn Vranckx Ski Belgium 36 h. 21 min.    
    35. Cristiano Sabatini FatBike Italy 36 h. 28 min.    
    36. Theo Leroy Foot Belgium 36 h. 29 min.    
    37. Daniele Sala FatBike Italy 37 h. 19 min.    
    38. Diego Angella Foot Italy 37 h. 24 min.    
    39. Carlos García Foot Spain 37 h. 41 min.    
    40. Marc Frantzen Foot Germany 38 h. 12 min.    
    41. Kaisa Kurvinen Ski Finland 38 h. 50 min. 1st with Skis  
    42. Ino Stefani Foot Greece 39 h. 54 min.    
    43.  Spyros Chrysikopoulos Foot Greece 39 h. 54 min.    
    44. Gunilla Manbre Foot Sweden 40 h. 08 min.    
    45. Monica Bardino Foot Italy 40 h. 56 min.    
    46. David McGee Foot England 41 h. 08 min.    
    47. Leila Javadi-Babreh Foot England 41 h. 08 min.    
     Vickie Kramer Foot Denmark DNF     
       Amanda Heading Foot England DNF    
       Susan Bamford Foot England DNF    
       Simone Zahradka Foot England DNF    
         Katharina Schweigstill Foot Germany DNF    
         Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark DNF    
         Michele Lando Foot Italy DNF    
  Hugo Manuel Pinto Foot Portugal DNF    
  Peter Summers Foot England DNF    
  Patrich Tognoni Foot Italy DNF    
  Daniel Rodriguez FatBike Spain DNF    
  Sylvain Zucchero FatBike France DNF    
  Teemu Pesonen FatBike Finland DNF    
  Jonny Huntington Ski England DNF    
         Teemu Takkula Foot Finland DNS    
         John Minta Foot England DNS    
  Jean Yves Even Foot France DNS    
  Jorgen Leschly Foot Denmark DNS    
  Roberto Ragazzi Foot Italy DNS    
  Thierry de Bruyn Foot Belgium DNS    
  Luis Paredes FatBike Spain DNS    
  Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Sweden DNS    
  Stefano Farronato Ski Italy DNS    
  Tommi Kaukola Ski Finland DNS    

FATBIKERS - WOMEN

 

    1. Alexandra Nemeth FatBike England 17 h. 31 min.  
    2. Cath Wightman FatBike England 29 h. 09 min.  
    3. Liisa Timlin FatBike Finland 34 h. 34 min.  

FATBIKERS - MEN

 

    1.

Tor-Espen Jolma

FatBike Norway 11 h. 56 min.

 

 
    2. Julián Amorrich FatBike Spain 14 h. 36 min.    
    3. Phil Clarke FatBike Scotland 16 h. 02 min.    

    4.

William Robertson FatBike Scotland 16 h. 56 min.    
    5. Michael Collins FatBike England 18 h. 48 min.    
    6. Bob Wightman FatBike England 19 h. 54 min.    
    7. Francois Riekert FatBike South Africa 25 h. 03 min.    
    8.

Rauli Niininen

FatBike Finland 26 h. 07 min.    
    9.

Marko Kurppa

FatBike Finland 26 h. 07 min.    
  10. Markku Andelin FatBike Finland 28 h. 11 min.    
  11. Cath Wightman FatBike England 29 h. 09 min.    
  12. Joan Cots FatBike Catalonia 29 h. 40 min.    
  13. Andrew Harrison FatBike England  31 h. 09 min.    
  14. Stefano Marrini FatBike Italy 31 h. 43 min.    
  15. Marco Pettena FatBike Italy 31 h. 43 min.    
  16.   Romano Poortvliet FatBike The Netherlands 31 h. 59 min.    
  17. Cristiano Sabatini FatBike Italy 36 h. 28 min.    
  18. Daniele Sala FatBike Italy 37 h. 19 min.    
  Daniel Rodriguez FatBike Spain DNF    
  Sylvain Zucchero FatBike France DNF    
  Teemu Pesonen FatBike Finland DNF    
  Luis Paredes FatBike Spain DNS    
  Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Sweden DNS    

RUNNERS - WOMEN

 

     1. Saara Päätalo Foot Finland 23 h. 15 min.    
     2. Amy Couture Foot U.S.A 29 h. 31 min.    
     3. Graziana Pè Foot Italy 31 h. 32 min.    
     4. Ino Stefani Foot Greece 39 h. 54 min.    
     5. Gunilla Manbre Foot Sweden 40 h. 08 min.    
     6. Monica Bardino Foot Italy 40 h. 56 min.    
     7. Leila Javadi-Babreh Foot England 41 h. 08 min.    
     Vickie Kramer Foot Denmark DNF     
       Amanda Heading Foot England DNF    
       Susan Bamford Foot England DNF    
       Simone Zahradka Foot England DNF    
         Katharina Schweigstill Foot Germany DNF    

RUNNERS - MEN

 

     1. Jarkko Aspegren Foot Finland 23 h. 15 min.    
     2. Simon Gfeller Foot

Switzerland

23 h. 55 min.    
     3. Oriol Antolí Foot

Catalonia

26 h. 43 min.    
     4. Miika Moilanen Foot Finland 29 h. 05 min.    
     5. Johnnie Watson Foot England  29 h. 37 min.    
     6. Ivano Tomasetti Foot Italy 31 h. 32 min.    
     7. Robin Kinsbergen Foot The Netherlands 32 h. 11 min.    
     8. Frederic Jaubert Foot France 32 h. 12 min.    
     9. Pascal Poulain Foot Belgium 32 h. 15 min.    
   10.  Hans Coolen Foot Belgium 32 h. 15 min.    
   11. Federico Barucco Foot Italy 34 h. 33 min.    
   12. Theo Leroy Foot Belgium 36 h. 29 min.    
   13. Diego Angella Foot Italy 37 h. 24 min.    
   14. Carlos García Foot Spain 37 h. 41 min.    
   15. Marc Frantzen Foot Germany 38 h. 12 min.    
   16.  Spyros Chrysikopoulos Foot Greece 39 h. 54 min.    
   17. David McGee Foot England 41 h. 08 min.    
         Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark DNF    
         Michele Lando Foot Italy DNF    
  Hugo Manuel Pinto Foot Portugal DNF    
  Peter Summers Foot England DNF    
  Patrich Tognoni Foot Italy DNF    
         Teemu Takkula Foot Finland DNS    
         John Minta Foot England DNS    
  Jean Yves Even Foot France DNS    
  Jorgen Leschly Foot Denmark DNS    
  Roberto Ragazzi Foot Italy DNS    
  Thierry de Bruyn Foot Belgium DNS    

SKIERS - WOMEN

 

    1. Kaisa Kurvinen Ski Finland 38 h. 50 min.    

SKIERS - MEN

 

    1. Giovanni Bonazzi Ski Italy 25 h. 46 min.    
    2. Stijn Vranckx Ski Belgium 36 h. 21 min.    
  Jonny Huntington Ski England DNF    
  Stefano Farronato Ski Italy DNS    
  Tommi Kaukola Ski Finland DNS