RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi150 - 2018

Rovaniemi150, 16.-19 February 2018

 

DNF Did not finish.

DNS  Did not start.

 

OVERALL

 

      1st

Steve Bate

Ibrahim Park

FatBike U.K 17h 35m

1st overall

     2nd Risto Laanoja FatBike Estonia 18h 33m  
     3rd Frédéric Bertrand FatBike France 21h 14m  

     4th

Josef Weixlbaumer Ski Austria 23h 55m 1st with skis
     5th Anton Hierschläger Ski Austria 24h 40m  
     6th Maria Hierschläger Ski Austria 24h 40m 1st with skis
     7th Patrich Tognoni Foot Italy 25h 16m 1st on foot
     8th Gaizko Aseguinolaza FatBike Spain 27h 28m  
     9th Paolo Monticolo Foot Italy 28h 57m  
    10th Magnus Sellberg Foot

Sweden

31h 34m  
    11th Oskar Juhlin FatBike Sweden 32h 45m 5 times finisher!
    12th Yannick Van Gheluwe FatBike France 33h 18m  
    13th

Thierry Corbarieu

Foot France 35h 17m  
    14th

Marco Sega

FatBike Italy 37h 55m  
    15th Michele Squeri FatBike

Italy

37h 56m  
    16th Roberto Recalde Foot Basque Country 39h 8m  
    17th Ruben Rivero Foot Spain 39h 9m  
    18th Omar Bartoli Foot Italy 39h 22m  
    19th Marios Giannakoy Foot Greece 39h 39m  
    20th Ryan Wood Foot U.K 39h 51m  
    21th Thierry de Bruyn Foot Belgium 39h 52m  
    22th Simone Olivero Foot Italy 41h 19m  
    23th Carsten Polzin Foot Germany 41h 20m  
    24th André Arand Foot Brazil 41h 37m  
    25th Ahmad Fathi Foot Brunei 41h 38m  
    26th Polychronis Mylonas Foot Greece 41h 56m 2,5h penalty
         Leila Javadi Ski U.K DNF disqualify out of time
         Alexander Rosenberg Foot Germany DNF  
         Florian Gerbeaux FatBike France DNF  
         Andrew Nuttall Foot Wales DNF  
         Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark DNF  
         Vickie Kramer Foot Denmark DNF  
         François Riekert FatBike South Africa DNF  
         Sven Köhler Foot Germany DNF  
        Peter Summers Foot U.K DNF  
        Dragana Cejovic Foot Montenegro DNF  
       Adam Broyad FatBike U.K DNF  
       Gunilla Manbré Foot Sweden DNF  
       Marcus Nilsson FatBike Sweden DNF  
       Bjorn Gaston FatBike U.K DNF  
       Paolo Della Patrona Foot Italy DNF  
       Paolo Chiarino Foot Italy DNF  
       Mike Gault FatBike Estonia DNF  
       Simone Zahradka Foot Canada DNF  
       Paul J.Ogden Foot U.K DNF  
       John Hoover FatBike USA DNF  
       Bobby Hoover Foot USA DNF  
       Mal Smith Foot U.K DNF  
       Alfredo Di Meo Foot U.K DNF  
       Andrew Fenn Foot Denmark DNF  
       Olivier Gerbeaus FatBike France DNF  
         Pau Centellas Ski Spain DNS  
         Jarmo Järvinen Foot Finland DNS  
         Kaisa Kurvinen Ski Finland DNS  
         Cat Lawson Foot U.K DNS  
         Caroline Item FatBike U.K DNS  

FATBIKERS - WOMEN

 

         Caroline Item FatBike U.K DNS  

FATBIKERS - MEN

 

     1st

Steve Bate

Ibrahim Park

FatBike U.K 17h 35m

 

    2nd Riisto Laanoja FatBike Estonia 18h 33m  
     3rd Frédéric Bertrand FatBike France 21h 14m  
     4th Gaizko Aseguinolaza FatBike Spain 27h 28m  
     5th Oskar Juhlin FatBike Sweden 32h 45m 5 times finisher!
     6th Yannick Van Gheluwe FatBike France 33h 18m  
     7th

Marco Sega

FatBike Italy 37h 55m  
     8th Michele Squeri FatBike

Italy

37h 56m  
         Florian Gerbeaux FatBike France DNF  
         François Riekert FatBike South Africa DNF  
        Adam Broyad FatBike U.K DNF  
        Marcus Nilsson FatBike Sweden DNF  
        Bjorn Gaston FatBike U.K DNF  
        Mike Gault FatBike Estonia DNF  
        John Hoover FatBike USA DNF  
        Olivier Gerbeaus FatBike France DNF  
        Caroline Item FatBike U.K DNS  

RUNNERS - WOMEN

 

         Vickie Kramer Foot Denmark DNF  
         Dragana Cejovic Foot Montenegro DNF  
         Gunilla Manbré Foot Sweden DNF  
         Simone Zahradka Foot Canada DNF  
         Cat Lawson Foot U.K DNS  

RUNNERS - MEN

 

     1st Patrich Tognoni Foot Italy 25h 16m  
    2nd Paolo Monticolo Foot Italy 28h 57m  
     3th Magnus Sellberg Foot

Sweden

31h 34m  
     4th

Thierry Corbarieu

Foot France 35h 17m  
     5th Roberto Recalde Foot Basque Country 39h 8m  
     6th Ruben Rivero Foot Spain 39h 9m  
     7th Omar Bartoli Foot Italy 39h 22m  
     8th Marios Giannakoy Foot Greece 39h 39m  
     9th Ryan Wood Foot U.K 39h 51m  
   10th Thierry de Bruyn Foot Belgium 39h 52m  
   11th Simone Olivero Foot Italy 41h 19m  
   12th Carsten Polzin Foot Germany 41h 20m  
   13th André Arand Foot Brazil 41h 37m  
   14th Ahmad Fathi Foot Brunei 41h 38m  
   15th Polychronis Mylonas Foot Greece 41h 56m 2,5h penalty
         Alexander Rosenberg Foot Germany DNF  
         Andrew Nuttall Foot Wales DNF  
         Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark DNF  
         Sven Köhler Foot Germany DNF  
         Peter Summers Foot U.K DNF  
         Paolo Della Patrona Foot Italy DNF  
         Paolo Chiarino Foot Italy DNF  
        Paul J.Ogden Foot U.K DNF  
        Bobby Hoover Foot USA DNF  
       Mal Smith Foot U.K DNF  
       Alfredo Di Meo Foot U.K DNF  
       Andrew Fenn Foot Denmark DNF  
         Jarmo Järvinen Foot Finland DNS  

SKIERS - WOMEN

 

      1st Maria Hierschläger Ski Austria 24h 40m  
          Leila Javadi Ski U.K DNF disqualify out of time
          Kaisa Kurvinen Ski Finland DNS  

SKIERS - MEN

 

     1st

Josef Weixlbaumer Ski Austria 23h 55m  
     2nd Anton Hierschläger Ski Austria 24h 40m  
         Pau Centellas Ski Spain DNS