RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi66 - 2020

Rovaniemi66, 14.-16 February 2020

 

DNS - did not start

 DNF - did not finish

 


OVERALL

1. Philip Burgess FatBike Ireland 4 h. 1st overall  
2. Rolf Even FatBike Norway 4 h. 02 min.    
3. Heikki Korteniemi FatBike Finland 4 h. 30 min.    
4. Hedwig Leeuw FatBike The Netherlands 4 h. 40 min.    
5. Pepe Ivars FatBike U.K 6 h. 20 min.    
6. Miguel Angel Rodriguez Foot Spain 6 h. 40 min. 1st on Foot New record!
7. Colin Hutt Foot U.K 6 h. 45 min.    
8. Roberto Rekalde Foot Basc Country 7 h. 15 min.    
9. Maria Hierschlager Ski Austria 7 h. 25 min. 1st with Skis  
10. Nicolas Muller Foot France 7 h. 50 min.    
11. Tim Mulcare Foot Great Britain 7 h. 51 min.    
12. Martin Stefanov Foot Bulgaria 8 h. 13 min.    
13. Vincent Duyhouwer Foot The Netherlands 8 h. 15 min.    
14. Hannu Lempinen Foot Finland 8 h. 17 min.    
15. Tina Bartol Foot Slovenia 8 h. 23 min. 1st on Foot  
16. Joseph Kolok Foot USA 9 h. 15 min.    
17. Reima Mäkiranta Foot Finland 9 h. 43 min.    
18. Oliver Wilcox Foot UK 9 h. 47 min.    
19. Douglas Thompson Foot USA 10 h. 07 min.    
20. Batiste Soenen Foot France 10 h. 18 min.    
21. Aldo Piccino Foot Italy 10 h. 25 min.    
22. Pierre Boyer Foot France 10 h. 30 min.    
23. Yann Bordes Foot France 10 h. 30 min.    
24. Tiziana Catapano Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.    
25. Luisa Balsamo Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.    
26. Laura Emanuel Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.    
27. Anthanasios Stratis Foot Greece 12 h. 51 min.    
28. Sasha Saga Foot Germany 13 h. 08 min.    
29. Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark 14 h. 05 min.    
30. Vickie Nellemann Foot Denmark 14 h. 05 min    
31. Eirini Stanispoulou Foot Greece 14 h. 35 min.    
             
  Andy Young FatBike U.K DNF    
  Ashley Cooper FatBike Finland DNS    
  Fabio Menni Foot Italy DNS    
  Jonathan Guppy Foot Finland DNS    
             


FATBIKERS - MEN

1. Philip Burgess FatBike Ireland 4 h. 1st overall
2. Rolf Even FatBike Norway 4 h. 02 min.  
3. Heikki Korteniemi FatBike Finland 4 h. 30 min.  
5. Pepe Ivars FatBike U.K 6 h. 20 min.  
  Andy Young FatBike DNF    
           

FATBIKERS - WOMEN

1. Hedwig Leeuw FatBike The Netherlands 4 h. 40 min.  
           


RUNNERS - WOMEN

1. Tina Bartol Foot Slovenia 8 h. 23 min.  
2. Tiziana Catapano Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.  
  Luisa Balsamo Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.  
  Laura Emanuel Foot Italy 11 h. 53 min.  
3. Vickie Nellemann Foot Denmark 14 h. 05 min  
4. Eirini Stanispoulou Foot Greece 14 h. 35 min.  
           


RUNNERS - MEN

 

1. Miguel Angel Rodriguez Foot Spain 6 h. 40 min. New record!
2. Colin Hutt Foot U.K 6 h. 45 min.  
3. Roberto Rekalde Foot Basc Country 7 h. 15 min.  
4. Nicolas Muller Foot France 7 h. 50 min.  
5. Tim Mulcare Foot Great Britain 7 h. 51 min.  
6. Martin Stefanov Foot Bulgaria 8 h. 13 min.  
7.

Vincent Duynhouwer

Foot The Netherlands 8 h. 15 min.  
8. Hannu Lempinen Foot Finland 8 h. 17 min.  
9. Joseph Kolok Foot USA 9 h. 15 min.  
10. Reima Mäkiranta Foot Finland 9 h. 43 min.  
11. Oliver Wilcox Foot UK 9 h. 47 min.  
12. Douglas Thompson Foot USA 10 h. 07 min.  
13. Batiste Soenen Foot France 10 h. 18 min.  
14. Aldo Piccino Foot Italy 10 h. 25 min.  
15. Pierre Boyer Foot France 10 h. 30 min.  
16. Yann Bordes Foot France 10 h. 30 min.  
17. Anthanasios Stratis Foot Greece 12 h. 51 min.  
18. Sasha Saga Foot Germany 13 h. 08 min.  
19. Thomas Nellemann Foot Denmark 14 h. 05 min.  
           


SKI - WOMEN

1. Maria Hierschlager Ski Austria 7 h. 25 min.