RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi300 - 2020

Rovaniemi66, 14.-20 February 2020

 

DNS - did not start

 DNF - did not finish

 


OVERALL

1. Tor-Espen Jolma FatBike Norway 1 day 6 hours 20 min 1st Overall
2. René Albisser FatBike Switzerland 1 day 15 hours 30 min  
3. Ian Barrington FatBike Scotland 2 days 6 hours 14 min  
4.  Tobias Bos FatBike The Netherlands 2 days 14 hours 27 min  
5. Alejandro García FatBike Spain 2 days 14 hours 27 min  
6. Jovica Spajic Foot Serbia 3 days 3 hours 38 min 1st on Foot
7. William Robertson FatBike Scotland 3 days 11 hours 12 min  
8. Pasquale Larocca Ski Italy 4 days 5 hours 48 min 1st by Skis 
9. George Winkley Ski U.K 4 days 7 hours 33 min  
10. Hans Coolen Foot Belgium 4 days 12 hours 30 min  
11. Magdalena Paschke Foot Germany 4 days 13 hours 13 min 1st on Foot
           
  Perrine Fages Foot France  DNF   
  Ino Stefani Foot Greece DNF  
  Marcko Kurppa FatBike Finland DNF  
  Rauli Niininen FatBike Finland DNF  
  David Trueman Foot U.K DNF  
  Spyros Chrysikopoylos Foot Greece DNF  
  Paolo Bosco Foot Italy DNF  
  Henrik Fredriksson Foot Sweden DNF  
  Ivano Tomasetti Foot Italy DNF  
  Christian Lejon Ski Sweden DNF  
  Regina Johansen Foot Sweden DNS   
  Anton Hierschläger Ski  Austria  DNS   
  Marco Vitti FatBike Italy DNS  
  Jordi Gallego FatBike Catalonia DNS  
  Constantijn Weber FatBike The Netherlands DNS  
           


FATBIKERS - MEN

1. Tor-Espen Jolma FatBike Norway 1 day 6 hours 20 min 1st Overall
2. René Albisser FatBike Switzerland 1 day 15 hours 30 min  
3. Ian Barrington FatBike Scotland 2 days 6 hours 14 min  
4.  Tobias Bos FatBike The Netherlands 2 days 14 hours 27 min  
5. Alejandro García FatBike Spain 2 days 14 hours 27 min  
7. William Robertson FatBike Scotland 3 days 11 hours 12 min  
           
  Marcko Kurppa FatBike Finland DNF  
  Rauli Niininen FatBike Finland DNF  
  Marco Vitti FatBike Italy DNS  
  Jordi Gallego FatBike Catalonia DNS  
  Constantijn Weber FatBike The Netherlands DNS  
           


RUNNERS - WOMEN

1. Magdalena Paschke Foot Germany 4 days 13 hours 13 min  
           
  Perrine Fages Foot France  DNF   
  Ino Stefani Foot Greece DNF  
  Regina Johansen Foot Sweden DNS   
           


RUNNERS - MEN

1. Jovica Spajic Foot Serbia 3 days 3 hours 38 min  
2. Hans Coolen Foot Belgium 4 days 12 hours 30 min  
           
  David Trueman Foot U.K DNF  
  Spyros Chrysikopoylos Foot Greece DNF  
  Paolo Bosco Foot Italy DNF  
  Henrik Fredriksson Foot Sweden DNF  
  Ivano Tomasetti Foot Italy DNF  
           


SKI - MEN

1. Pasquale Larocca Ski Italy 4 days 5 hours 48 min  
2. George Winkley Ski U.K 4 days 7 hours 33 min  
           
  Christian Lejon Ski Sweden DNF  
  Anton Hierschläger Ski  Austria  DNS