RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi150 - 2020

Rovaniemi66, 14.-17 February 2020

 

DNS - did not start

 DNF - did not finish

 


OVERALL

1. Tero Niemela FatBike Finland 10 h 47 min 1st overall
2. Erik Johansson Ski Sweden 10 h 55 min 1st ski and New Record!
3. Finn Finnstedt Ski Sweden 11 h 25 min  
4. David Galan FatBike Spain 11 h 37 min  
5. Abraham Muñiz FatBike Spain 12 h 05 min  
6. Robert Lamont FatBike N.Ireland 12 h 28 min  
7. Pedro Fuente FatBike Spain 12 h 44 min  
8. Sergio Pulido FatBike Spain 13 h 04 min  
9. Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Poland 13 h 40 min  
10.  Sjoerd Tilstra FatBike The Netherlands 13 h 55 min  
11. Heikki Vesterinen FatBike Finland 14 h 12 min  
12. Franz Portas FatBike Savoy 18 h 15 min  
13. Andrew Harrison FatBike U.K 19 h 35 min  
14. Bartosz Skowronski FatBike Poland 21 h 09 min  
15. Jolanta Mikolajczak FatBike Poland 21 h 09 min 1st by FatBike
16. Sebastien Dupont FatBike France 21 h 19 min  
17.  Francois Riekert FatBike S.Africa 21 h 26 min  
18. Marle Kotze FatBike S.Africa 21 h 26 min  
19. Cedric Caestecker  FatBike Belgium 21 h 27 min  
20. Thomas Capponi Foot Italy 22 h 23 min 1st on Foot and New Record!
21. Annabelle Grisel FatBike Switzerland 22 h 24 min  
22. Pawel Sciebura Foot Poland 24 h 50 min  
23. Joel Juht Foot Estonia 26 h 45 min  
24. Bozhidar Antonov Foot Bulgaria 28 h. 13 min  
25. Johnathan Grdon  Foot U.K  29 h.  
26. Szabolcs Szentes FatBike  Switzerland  30 h 15 min.  
27. Lourdes Gutierrez-Kellan Foot Canada 30 h 25 min 1st on Foot
28. Albert Ponnele Foot U.K 31 h 07 min  
29. Apostolos Vyzarelis  Foot Greece 32 h 30 min  
30. Andrew Bond  Foot U.K 32 h 50 min  
31. Manfred Krause  Foot Germany 34 h 57 min  
32. Stephan Huss  Foot Germany 34 h 57 min  
33. Jonathan Zeffert  Foot U.K 34 h 59 min  
34. Richard Leahy Foot U.K 34 h 59 min  
35. Gunilla Manbré Foot Sweden 35 h 30 min  
36. David Meijeren Foot The Netherlands 36 h 10 min  
37. Vladimír Gazdag Foot Czech Republic 36 h 21 min  
38. Mohd Puzi Bin Dolah Foot Malaysia 39 h 30 min  
39. Anne Green Foot U.K 39 h 55 min  
40. Beatriz García Foot Spain 40 h 15 min  
41. Mario Igier Foot France 40 h 20 min  
           
  Rebeka Bálint FatBike Switzerland DNF  
  Joachim Deissler Foot Germany DNF  
  Thomas Zimmermann Foot Germany DNF  
  Michael Burchert Ski Germany DNF  
  Evangelos Drosos Foot Greece DNF  
  Valerio Massimo Ski Italy DNF  
  Jean-Yves Even Foot France DNS  
  Markku Andelin FatBike Finland DNS  
  Mario Zauner FatBike Austria DNS  
           


FATBIKERS - MEN

1. Tero Niemela FatBike Finland 10 h 47 min 1st overall
2. David Galan FatBike Spain 11 h 37 min  
3. Abraham Muñiz FatBike Spain 12 h 05 min  
4. Robert Lamont FatBike N.Ireland 12 h 28 min  
5. Pedro Fuente FatBike Spain 12 h 44 min  
6. Sergio Pulido FatBike Spain 13 h 04 min  
7. Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Poland 13 h 40 min  
8.  Sjoerd Tilstra FatBike The Netherlands 13 h 55 min  
9. Heikki Vesterinen FatBike Finland 14 h 12 min  
10. Franz Portas FatBike Savoy 18 h 15 min  
11. Andrew Harrison FatBike U.K 19 h 35 min  
12. Bartosz Skowronski FatBike Poland 21 h 09 min  
13. Sebastien Dupont FatBike France 21 h 19 min  
14.  Francois Riekert FatBike S.Africa 21 h 26 min  
15. Cédric Caestecker  FatBike Belgium 21 h 27 min  
16. Szabolcs Szentes FatBike  Switzerland  30 h 15 min.  
           
  Markku Andelin FatBike Finland DNS  
  Mario Zauner FatBike Austria DNS  
           


FATBIKERS - WOMEN

1. Jolanta Mikolajczak FatBike Poland 21 h 09 min  
2. Marle Kotze FatBike S.Africa 21 h 26 min  
3. Annabelle Grisel FatBike Switzerland 22 h 24 min  
           
  Rebeka Bálint FatBike Switzerland DNF  
           


RUNNERS - WOMEN

1. Lourdes Gutierrez-Kellan Foot Canada 30 h 25 min  
2. Gunilla Manbré Foot Sweden 35 h 30 min  
3. Anne Green Foot U.K 39 h 55 min  
4. Beatriz García Foot Spain 40 h 15 min  
           


RUNNERS - MEN

1. Thomas Capponi Foot Italy 22 h 23 min New record!
2. Pawel Sciebura Foot Poland 24 h 50 min  
3. Joel Juht Foot Estonia 26 h 45 min  
4. Bozhidar Antonov Foot Bulgaria 28 h. 13 min  
5. Johnathan Grdon  Foot U.K  29 h.  
6. Albert Ponnele Foot U.K 31 h 07 min  
7. Apostolos Vyzarelis  Foot Greece 32 h 30 min  
8. Andrew Bond  Foot U.K 32 h 50 min  
9. Manfred Krause  Foot Germany 34 h 57 min  
10. Stephan Huss  Foot Germany 34 h 57 min  
11. Jonathan Zeffert  Foot U.K 34 h 59 min  
12. Richard Leahy Foot U.K 34 h 59 min  
13. David Meijeren Foot The Netherlands 36 h 10 min  
14. Vladimír Gazdag Foot Czech Republic 36 h 21 min  
15. Mohd Puzi Bin Dolah Foot Malaysia 39 h 30 min  
16. Mario Igier Foot France 40 h 20 min  
           
  Joachim Deissler Foot Germany DNF  
  Thomas Zimmermann Foot Germany DNF  
  Evangelos Drosos Foot Greece DNF  
  Jean-Yves Even Foot France DNS  
           


SKI - MEN

1. Erik Johansson Ski Sweden 10 h 55 min New record!
2. Finn Finnstedt Ski Sweden 11 h 25 min  
           
  Michael Burchert Ski Germany DNF  
  Valerio Massimo Ski Italy DNF