RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi66 - 2016

Rovaniemi66, 20.-21 February 2016

 

DNS - did not start.

DNF - did not finish.

 

OVERALL

 

1st. Antonia Haga FatBike Finland 06 h. 09 min. 1st overall.
2nd. Lukas Allemann FatBike Switzerland 06 h. 26 min. 1st man by FatBike
3th. Jani Johansén FatBike Finland 07 h. 29 min.  
4th. Antti Härmä FatBike Finland 07 h. 48 min.  
5th. Tom Nylund FatBike Finland 08 h. 54 min.  
6th. Jimmy Doyle FatBike Ireland 08 h. 55 min.  
7th. Teemu Takkula Foot Finland 08 h. 55 min. 1st. man on Foot.
8th. Liisa Timlin FatBike Finland 09 h. 17 min.  
9th. Mikko Marttinen FatBike Finland 09 h. 55 min.  
10th. Henrik Fredriksson Foot Sweden 10 h. 27 min.  
11th. Peter Liggins Foot U.K. 10 h. 29 min.  
12th. Mart Maasikrand Foot Estonia 10 h. 57 min  
13th. Mike Gault FatBike Estonia 10 h. 57 min.  
14th. Simon Reed Foot U.K. 11 h. 11 min.  
15th. Luis Argüelles FatBike Spain 11 h. 31 min.  
16th. Florence Sanges Foot Italy 11 h. 48 min. 1st. woman on Foot
17th. Tom Hughes Foot U.K. 12 h.  
18th. Andrew Reynolds Foot Ireland 12 h. 37 min.  
19th. Roger Costejá Foot Spain 13 h. 02 min  
20th. Susan Holliday Foot U.K. 14 h. 12 min.  
  Sebastian Lippert Foot Germany DNF  
  Joe Kenny Foot U.K. DNF  
  Jaan Priisalu FatBike Estonia DNF  
  Jon Brazier Foot U.K. DNS  
  Risto Laanoja FatBike Estonia DNS  
  Nicola Bellamoli Foot  Italy  DNS  
           

FATBIKERS - WOMEN

1st. Antonia Haga 06 h. 09 min.
2nd. Liisa Timlin 09 h. 17 min.
     

FATBIKERS - MEN

1st. Lukas Allemann 06 h. 26 min.
2nd. Jani Johansén 07 h. 29 min.
3th. Antti Härmä 07 h. 48 min.
4th. Tom Nylund 08 h. 54 min.
5th. Jimmy Doyle 08 h. 55 min.
6th. Mikko Marttinen 09 h. 55 min.
7th. Mike Gault 10 h. 57 min.
8th. Luis Argüelles 11 h. 31 min.
  Jaan Priisalu DNF
     

RUNNERS - WOMEN

1st. Florence Sanges 11 h. 48 min.
2nd. Susan Holliday 14 h. 12 min.
     

RUNNERS - MEN

1st. Teemu Takkula  08 h. 55 min.
2nd. Henrik Fredriksson 10 h. 27 min.
3th. Peter Liggins 10 h. 29 min.
4th. Mart Maasikrand 10 h. 57 min
5th. Simon Reed 11 h. 11 min.
6th. Tom Hughes 12 h.
7th. Andrew Reynolds 12 h. 37 min.
8th. Roger Costejá 13 h. 02 min
  Sebastian Lippert DNF
  Joe Kenny DNF