RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi150 - 2016

Rovaniemi150, 20.-22 February 2016

 

DNF Did not finish.

DNS  Did not start.

 

OVERALL

 

1st Jussi Karjalainen FatBike Finland 21 h. 17 m.

1st overall

2nd Petri Lindström FatBike Finland 22 h.  
3rd Toni Lund FatBike Finland 22 h.  

4th

Giovanni Bonazzi Ski Italy 23 h. 34 m.  1st by ski
5th Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Sweden 24 h. 43 m.   
6th Maria Hierschläger Ski Austria 27 h. 01 min. 1st woman by ski
7th Anton Hierschläger Ski Austria 27 h. 01 min.  
8th Marco Vitti FatBike Italy 27 h. 35 min.  
9th Tommi Kaukola Foot Finland 27 h. 48 m. 1st on foot
10th Mateusz Czechowicz Foot Poland 30 h. 37 min.  
11th Petr Klos Foot Czech Rep. 30 h. 51 min.  
12th Teemu Vidgren FatBike Finland 31 h. 31 min.  
13th Saara Päätalo Foot Finland 31 h. 34 min. 1st woman on foot
14th Andrew Mucklestone FatBike U.K. 31 h. 54 min.  
15th Tobias Bos FatBike Netherlands 32 h. 21 min.  
16th Esteban Díaz Foot Spain 34 h. 09 min.  
17th Ronnie Carrara FatBike Italy 34 h. 14 min.  
18th Jakub Gsela FatBike Czech Rep. 35 h. 15 min.  
19th Jiri Kriz FatBike Czech Rep. 35 h. 15 min.  
20th Sergio Pulido FatBike Spain 38 h. 03 min.  
21st Oskar Juhlin FatBike Sweden 38 h. 03 min.  
22nd Fraser Kennedy FatBike U.K. 38 h. 31 min.  
23th Cart Gauthier Foot France 38 h. 59 min.  
24th Caterina Borgato Foot  Italy 41 h. 19 min.  
25th Sebastjan Stepan FatBike Italy 41 h. 20 min.  
26th Christoph Harreither Foot    Austria 41 h. 42 min.  
  Simone Zahradka Foot Canada DNF  
  Martin Silvester FatBike U.K. DNF  
  Stefano MIni Foot Italy DNF  
  Harald Schiff FatBike Germany DNF  
  Olivier Lemaire Foot Belgium DNF  
  David Berridge Foot England DNF  
  Andrew Fenn Ski Denmark DNF  
  Manfred Achten FatBike Germany DNF  
  Kamil Ostapski Foot Poland DNF  
  Salvador Canet Foot Catalonia DNF  
  Richard Stepánek Foot Czech Rep. DNF  
  Heikki Vesterinen FatBike Finland DNF  
  Per Ivar Chutko FatBike Norway DNF  
  Jaran Wasrud FatBike Norway DNF  
  Josep Barrachina FatBike Catalonia DNF  
  David Espallargas FatBike Catalonia DNF  
  Petrík Václav FatBike Czech Rep. DNF  
  Paolo Lonardi Foot Italy DNF  
  Kyösti Soini FatBike Finland DNF  
  Diego Giovannini FatBike Italy DNF  
  Jakub Gsela FatBike Germany DNF  
  Steffen Berg FatBike Norway DNF  
  Rolf Even FatBike Norway DNF  
  Viktor Adamec FatBike Czech Rep. DNF  
  Martin Donat FatBike Germany DNF  
  Jann Neumann FatBike Germany DNF  
  Daniel Carter FatBike U.K. DNS  
  Stefan Chmel FatBike Slovakia DNS  
  Eva Kongerskov FatBike Denmark DNS  
  Stefano Mantegazza FatBike Italy DNS  
  Anne Line Kjaerholm FatBike Denmark DNS  
  Ravn Hamberg Foot Denmark DNS  
  Ignasi Prat Foot Spain DNS  
  Maurizio Loner FatBike Italy DNS  
  Rickard Ahlberg Foot Sweden DNS  
           

FATBIKERS - MEN

 

1st Jussi Karjalainen 21 h. 17 m.

 

2nd Petri Lindström 22 h.  
3rd Toni Lund 22 h.  
4th Zbigniew Wizner 24 h. 43 m.   
5th Marco Vitti 27 h. 35 min.  
6th Teemu Vidgren 31 h. 31 min.  
7th Andrew Mucklestone 31 h. 54 min.  
8th Tobias Bos 32 h. 21 min.  
9th Ronnie Carrara 34 h. 14 min.  
10th Jakub Gsela 35 h. 15 min.  
11th Jiri Kriz 35 h. 15 min.  
12th Sergio Pulido 38 h. 03 min.  
13th Oskar Juhlin 38 h. 03 min.  
14th Fraser Kennedy 38 h. 31 min.  
15th Sebastjan Stepan 41 h. 20 min.  
  Martin Silvester DNF  
  Harald Schiff DNF  
  Manfred Achten DNF  
  Heikki Vesterinen DNF  
  Per Ivar Chutko DNF  
  Jaran Wasrud DNF  
  Josep Barrachina DNF  
  David Espallargas DNF  
  Petrik Vaclav DNF  
  Kyösti Soini DNF  
  Diego Giovannini DNF  
  Jakub Gsela DNF  
  Steffen Berg DNF  
  Rolf Even DNF  
  Viktor Adamec DNF  
  Martin Donat DNF  
       

RUNNERS - WOMEN

 

1st Saara Päätalo 31 h. 34 min.
2th Caterina Borgato 41 h. 19 min.
  Simone Zahradka DNF

RUNNERS - MEN

 

1st Tommi Kaukola 27 h. 48 m.
2nd Mateusz Czechowicz 30 h. 37 min.
3th Petr Klos 30 h. 51 min.
4th Esteban Díaz 34 h. 09 min.
5th Cart Gauthier 38 h. 59 min.
6th Christoph Harreither 41 h. 42 min.
  Stefano MIni DNF
  Olivier Lemaire DNF
  David Berridge DNF
  Kamil Ostapski DNF
  Salvador Canet DNF
  Richard Stepanek DNF
  Paolo Lonardi DNF
     

SKIERS - WOMEN

1st Maria Hierschläger 27 h. 01 min.

SKIERS - MEN

1st Giovanni Bonazzi 23 h. 34 m. 
2nd Anton Hierschläger 27 h. 01 min.