RACE RESULTS - Rovaniemi150 - 2015

Rovaniemi150, 20.-22 February 2015

 

DNF Did not finish.

 

OVERALL

 

1st Stefano Mantegazza FatBike Italy 10 h. 40 m.

1st overall

2nd Antti Sintonen FatBike Finland 10 h. 40 m.  
3rd Evan Simula FatBike U.S.A 10 h. 40 m.  

4th

Gerard de Bruijn FatBike Holland 10 h. 41 m.   
5th Manlio Pasqualin FatBike Italy 11 h. 44 m.   
6th Joe Higgins  FatBike U.K 11 h. 52 m.  
7th Scott Swalling FatBike Australia 12 h. 16 m.   
8th Zbigniew Wizner FatBike Sweden 12 h. 18 m.  
9th Ian Barrington  FatBike Wales 13 h. 09 m.   
10th Silvio Duchi FatBike Italy 14 h. 13 m.  
11th Johan Wekema FatBike Holland 14 h. 24 m.  
12th Paul Errington FatBike U.K 14 h. 31 m.  
13th Dario Valsesia FatBike Italy 14 h. 39 m.  
14th Thomas Marvin FatBike U.K 16 h. 03 m.  
15th Bartosz Skowronski FatBike Poland 17 h. 07 m.   
16th Joel Martinez  FatBike Spain 18 h. 20 m.   
17th Harold Veldkamp  FatBike Holland 18 h. 34 m.  
18th Enric Burgstaller FatBike Catalonia   19 h. 45 m.  
19th Daniel Phillipstone FatBike U.K 19 h. 45 m.   
20th Harald Schiff FatBike Germany 21 h. 37 m.  57 years old 
21th Paul Hollis FatBike U.K 21 h. 54 m.   
22th Constantijn Weber FatBike Holland 23 h.  
23th Matt Orton FatBike U.KU.K 23 h. 59 m.  
24th Oskar Juhlin FatBike Sweden 25 h. 01 m.  
25th Stephen Gooberman-Hill Ski U.K 25 h. 30 m. 1st by ski
26th Ismo Immonen Ski      Finland 26 h. 41 m.  
27th Javier Marina Foot    Spain 27 h. 27 m.  1st on foot
28th Antonio Andrades Foot    Spain 27 h. 27 m.   
29th Sascha Post FatBike Germany 28 h. 21 m.  
30th Tomasz Kosc FatBike Poland 28 h. 25 m.   
31th Simon Bryant FatBike  U.K 28 h. 46 m.  
32th Bettina Phillis Foot U.K 28 h. 49 m. 1st woman on foot
33th Marketá Marvanová Foot Czech Rep.  29 h. 44 m.  
34th Natalie Taylor Foot U.K 29 h. 51 m.   
35th Nics Wetherhill Foot U.K 29 h. 51 m.  
36th Julian Hall Foot  U.K 30 h. 53 m.  
37th John Dybkjaer Foot    Denmark 33 h. 10 m.   
38th Rachel Frei Foot    Switzerland 33 h. 33 m.  
39th Darek Strychalski  Foot    Poland 34 h. 20 m.  
40th Mark Pearce Foot    U.K 36 h. 07 m.  

41th 

Yannick Van Gheluwe Foot    France 37 h. 03 m.  
42th Maurizio Loner Foot    Italy 37 h. 27 m.  
43th Antonio de Castro Foot Switzerland 38 h. 56 m.  
44th Heike Pawzik Foot Germany 38 h. 58 m.  
45th Edd Holliday Foot U.K 40 h. 39 m.  
46th Stefan Van Meirhaeghe Foot Belgium 41 h. 04 m.  
47th Steven Dejager Foot Belgium 41 h. 04 m.  
48th Henri Valcke Foot Belgium 41 h. 04 m.  
49th Cyrus Parvine Foot Switzerland 41 h. 17 m.  
  Jussi Karjalainen FatBike Finland

desqualify

checkpoint missing
  Josha Corgna Foot Italy

desqualify

bypass the rules
  Simone Zahradka Foot Canada DNF  
  Jarmo Järvinen Foot Finland DNF  
  Tyre Lady Foot Singapore DNF  
  Mario Bussoli Foot Italy DNF  
  Valerio Sala  Ski Italy DNF  
  Jan Wrang Foot Denmark DNF  
  Marco Vitti Foot Italy DNF  
  René Nüesch FatBike Switzerland DNF  

FATBIKERS

  1st Stefano Mantegazza 10 h. 40 m.
  2nd Antti Sintonen 10 h. 40 m.
  3rd Evan Simula 10 h. 40 m.

  4th

Gerard de Bruijn 10 h. 41 m. 
  5th Manlio Pasqualin 11 h. 44 m. 
  6th Joe Higgins 11 h. 52 m.
  7th Scott Swalling 12 h. 16 m. 
  8th Zbigniew Wizner 12 h. 18 m.
  9th Ian Barrington 13 h. 09 m.
 10th Silvio Duchi 14 h. 13 m.
 11th Paul Errington 14 h. 31 m.
 12th Dario Valsesia 14 h. 39 m.
 13th Thomas Marvin 16 h. 03 m.
 14th Bartosz Skowronski 17 h. 07 m. 
 15th Joel Martinez  18 h. 20 m. 
16th Harold Veldkamp  18 h. 34 m.
17th Enric Burgstaller 19 h. 45 m.
18th Daniel Phillipstone 19 h. 45 m. 
19th Harald Schiff 21 h. 37 m. 
20th Paul Hollis 21 h. 54 m. 
21th Constantijn Weber 23 h.
22th Matt Orton 23 h. 59 m.
23th Oskar Juhlin 25 h. 01 m.
24th Sascha Post 28 h. 21 m.
25th Tomasz Kosc 28 h. 25 m. 
26th Simon Bryant 28 h. 46 m.
27th Johan Wekema 38 h. 
  René Nüesch DNF

RUNNERS - MEN

1st  Javier Marina   27 h. 27 m. 
2nd  Antonio Andrades   27 h. 27 m. 
3th  Julian Hall   30 h. 53 m.
4th  John Dybkjaer   33 h. 10 m.
5th Darek Strychalski   34 h. 20 m.
6th  Mark Pearce   36 h. 07 m.

7th

Yannick Van Gheluwe   37 h. 03 m.
8th Maurizio Loner   37 h. 27 m.
9th Antonio de Castro   38 h. 56 m.
10th Edd Holliday   40 h. 39 m.
11th Stefan Van Meirhaeghe   41 h. 04 m.
12th Steven Dejager   41 h. 04 m.
13th Henri Valcke   41 h. 04 m.
14th Cyrus Parvine   41 h. 17 m.
  Jarmo Järvinen   DNF
  Mario Bussoli   DNF
  Jan Wrang   DNF
  Marco Vitti   DNF

RUNNERS - WOMEN

 

1st Bettina Phillis 28 h. 49 m.
2nd Marketá Marvanová 29 h. 44 m.
3th  Natalie Taylor 29 h. 51 m. 
4th  Nics Wetherhill 29 h. 51 m.
5th  Rachel Frei 33 h. 33 m.
6th Heike Pawzik 38 h. 58 m.
  Simone Zahradka DNF
  Tyre Lady DNF

SKIERS

1st Stephen Gooberman-Hill 25 h. 30 m.
2nd Ismo Immonen 26 h. 41 m.
  Valerio Sala  DNF